Staff

Kindergarten

Velazquez, Maria Tsuei, Yuhli Choi, Anna Daley, Rachel Telfort, Kendra Kajtsa, Brigitta Espinal, Alexandra/Garcia Yang, Lindsey Lee, Men Chun (Miranda) Tao, Siqi Gao, Qiaona Jin, Fei

First Grade

Ngo, Alina Omair, Kaleena Brooks, Sarah Khan, Shamyla Cai-Chin, Amy Chubak, Jennifer Nath, Banomatee (Bonnie) Mendez, Diana/Coleman, Sam Chen, Zhen Dong, Ying (Maggie) Lian, Roxana Race, Andrew

Second Grade

Oliva, Rita Carlisle, Dawn Stiga, Andrea Galbo, Danielle Galante, Jaqueline Coppola, Melissa D'orazio, Concetta Carrion, Arelis Ng, Tracey Lai, Natalie Vient, Christine

Third Grade

Tong, Tony Dreizen, Donna Quezada, Kimberly Parker, Tara Rodriguez, Lisette Bartumioli, Christina McGuigan, Lisa Dejesus, Mary Colon-Santiago, Cindy Wen, Shun Ping (Serena) Leung, Ka Yin (Ada)

Fourth Grade

Baldino, Janeann Cheung, Amy Gora, Migena Paek, Joann Sacco, Massimo Catania, Beatrice Calixto, Pedro Resuta, Frances Jahan, Helen Lui, Peggy Chen, Qiong Xu, Chun Yun Hart, Doreen Halvorsen, Tara

Fifth Grade

Polito, Rosanna Solvang, Muriel Lopez, Marilyn Pepic, Bisera Desantis, Reina Nunez, Rosalie Myhre, Kaitlin Lamba, Priya Signoriello, Catherine Chen, Biqing (Jamie) Morales, Barbara Narang, Sarika Lin, Chiahao Rodriguez, Alina Alvarez, Jasmin

Visual Art

Malone, Lauren Srour, Pnina Zeichner, Paul

Drama

Danza, Domenick Spector, Hillary

Music

Tom, Iztina Diaz, Cintia Zook, Elizebeth

Physical Education

Maida, James Ortiz, Samira Hornstein, Daniel Perez Lopez, Luis

Science

Acevedo, Carmelo Echevarria, Sandra

Technology

Vargas, Richard Battista, Frances

Coaches

Rosado-Cordero, Cynthia Rodriguez, Yaritsa Rios, Christina DiTomasso, Jennifer

English as a New Language

Verga, Gina Yu, Ye Echeverri, Jeanette Noriega, Denise Garriga, Eva

Response to Intervention Literacy

Acevedo-Gonzales, Sandra Seto, Amy Cona, Carmela Serrano, Waleska Abuasi, Miral Demetrulacos, Vasiliki

Academic intervention

Berte, Erin McMahon, Helen Ogbahon, Beth Rubens, Mira Kelly, Thomas Tarullo, Brooke

ELL Coordinator

Caccamo, Yesenia

Testing Coordinator

Ruiz, Linda

Dual Language Coordinator

Villalona, Raysa

Special Education Teacher Support Services

Milliken, Michael Masouridis, Kleo

Individualized Education Program Teacher

Nicholson, Lisa

Educational Assistants

Acosta, Catherine Bermudez, Alicia Braxton, Cherrie Claros, Tiffany Dixon, Laurene Duran, Gladys Echeverri, Carlos Gargiulo, Pamela Huang, Chengchi Julien, Alix Lei, Suzhen Lizardi, Dorothy Lopez, Gisela Mai, Kaylie Cai Oddo, Cynthia Ou, Dan Pinedo, Katherine Quiles, Rosemary Reyes, Jonathan Rodriguez, Belinda Rodriguez, Christina Suriel, Belkis Yip, Marisa Zhong, Xiongsheng (Edwin) Zhu, Karen

Speech

La Cova, Susan Greene, Jennifer Peng, Yuk Lan Fisher-Medina, Julia Diaz, Ruth

Secretary

Peng, Lillian Camacho, Lynette Done, Laetitia Leung, Yvonne Perpinan, Maryann

Business Manager

Bjorken, Johanna

Computer Technician

Cheung, Yintee

Guidance

Canales, Milly Quiles Rivera, Lorraine Leung, Chu (CK)

Therapy

King-Foushee, Patricia Lau, Ga Mun Rodriguez, Maria

School Based Support Team

Velazquez, Lorraine Besser, Itka So, Tina Lee, Alan Nell, Lenore

School Aides

Hood, Roselyn Nhieu, Jenny Morales, Anita Dimarzio, Amanda Espinal, Gloria Martinez, Ada Zezula, Lumilda (Lucy) Cantwell, Mary Vazquez, Yvonne Ruiz, Anna Sanders, Ann

Nurses

Daisley, Sharon Feliciano, Michele

Custodial

Foti, Peter Ortiz, Hector Arnold, Richard Aviles, Eric Matthews, Kurt Matamoros, Juan

Kitchen

Marrero, Dariely Yuan, Si Ning (Jason) Sanders, Tamara Armstrong, Maritza Basant, Bea Mercedes, Elvis Morales, Jorge Murray, Shakima Picon, Marilyn Rojas, Yolanda

Crossing Guards

Trigeno, Mindy Melendez, Elizabeth

Safety Agents

Molina, Emiginia Griffin, Sherri

Center for Family Life

Denizard, Daryl